Search Offenders

John Leland Parker

John Leland Parker

HOMELESS, CEDAR RAPIDS, IA 52401

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 10/20/1965
  • Age : 55
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.5"
  • Weight : 205
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Hazel
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Scar on Hand, left
    • Tattooed Leg, right
    • Scar on Abdomen
    • Scar on Ankle, left
    • Tattooed Breast, left
    • Tattooed Breast, nonspecific
    • Scar on Ankle, right
    • Tattooed Arm, right upper
    • Scar on Nose
    • Tattooed Arm, left
    • Pierced ears
    • Tattooed Arm, right
    • Scar on Buttock, right
    • Tattooed Forearm, nonspecific
    • Tattooed Chest
    • Tattooed Arm, left upper
    • Tattooed Hand, left
    • Tattooed Shoulder, left
    • Scar on Forehead
    • Tattooed Shoulder, right

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Sexual abuse 2nd degree
  • Conviction Date : 02/18/1994
  • Statute : 709,3,2
  • Conviction County : Johnson
  • Victim Gender : Female
  • Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)
  • Age at Offense : 25

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : Restricted
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • JOHN PARKER
  • JOHN LELAND SR PARKER
  • JOHN LELAND PARKER SR
  • JOHN L PARKER

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that John Leland Parker's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, John Leland Parker is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties