Search Offenders

John Barry Lee Young

John Barry Lee Young

201 W RIDGEWAY AVE, WATERLOO, IA 50702

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 2, Biannual Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 12/07/1957
  • Age : 63
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.9"
  • Weight : 175
  • Race : Black
  • Hair : Black
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Scar on Arm, left
    • Scar on Hand, left
    • Scar on Forearm, right
    • Scar on Knee, right
    • Scar on Knee, nonspecific
    • Scar on Arm, right
    • Scar on Forearm, left
    • Pierced ear, left
    • Scar on Abdomen
    • Scar on Leg, right, nonspecific
    • Scar on Hand, right
    • Pierced ears

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 05/12/1987
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Black Hawk

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 12/03/1999
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Black Hawk

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 05/24/1999
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Black Hawk

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 09/04/1986
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Black Hawk

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 04/12/1979
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Black Hawk

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 05/24/1990
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Black Hawk

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 06/05/2001
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Black Hawk
  • Age at Offense : 44

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • JOHN BERRY YOUNG
  • BARRY B YOUNG
  • BARRY BARRYLEE-YOUNG
  • JOHN BARRY YOUNG
  • BARRY LEE YOUNG
  • BARRY BARRYLEEYOUNG
  • BARRY L YOUNG
  • BERRY LEE YOUNG
  • JOHN B YOUNG
  • BARRY BARRYLEE YOUNG
  • BARRY YOUNG

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that John Barry Lee Young's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, John Barry Lee Young is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties