Search Offenders

Jerome Anthony Acosta

Jerome Anthony Acosta

903 ELM ST, MANDAN, ND 58554

Address Date : (08/03/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 1/7/1954
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 250
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - ACOSTA MET A 14-YEAR-OLD BOY THROUGH THE BIG BROTHER PROGRAM. HE PROVIDED ALCOHOL AND MARIJUANA TO THE BOY AND ENGAGED IN ORAL SEX WITH HIM OVER A ONE-MONTH PERIOD.
  • Conviction Date : 8/21/1990
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED; SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : COMMUNICATE W/MINOR FOR IMMORAL PURPOSES - ACOSTA ASKED AN 11-YEAR-OLD BOY TO LET ACOSTA SUCK HIM, BUT THE CHILD RAN AWAY AND TOLD AN ADULT.
  • Conviction Date : 2/29/1988
  • Court : SEATTLE DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : UNAVAILABLE

  • Offense : ORAL COPULATION - ACOSTA LURED THREE BOYS AGES 11-14 INTO A VEHICLE AND THREATENED TO BEAT THEM UNLESS THEY LET HIM ORALLY COPULATE THEM. HE THEN GAVE THEM SOME MONEY FOR THEIR "HELP".
  • Conviction Date : 8/22/1978
  • Court : LODI DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : UNAVAILABLE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • SENGER, JEROME ANTHONY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Jerome Anthony Acosta's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Jerome Anthony Acosta is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties