Search Offenders

James Monroe Grindstaff

James Monroe Grindstaff

63 ORGAN AVENUE, AKRON, OH 44319

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Offender Type : ADULT TIER III

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 4/2/1977
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 6 FT 3 IN
  • Weight : 225
  • Race : White
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Blond or Strawberry
  • Eye Color : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
    • Tattoos - Leg, right (non-specific) - Panther on Calf of Leg
    • Tattoos - Leg, left (non-specific) - Only One", skull, flames on calf of leg"
    • Tattoos - Arm, left, upper - grim reaper tombstones skulls
    • Tattoos - Shoulder, left - Grim Reaper
    • Tattoos -

OFFENSES

  • Offense : Unlawful sexual conduct w/a minor
  • Conviction Date : 07/09/2007
  • Conviction State : OH
  • Statute : 2907.04

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • GRINDSTAFF, JAMES
  • GRINDSTAFF, JAMES M
  • GRINDSTAFF, JAMES MONROE

VEHICLE INFO

  • License Plate Number : JTW854
  • Make : General Motors Corp.
  • Model : Acadia
  • Color : Brown

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that James Monroe Grindstaff's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, James Monroe Grindstaff is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties