Search Offenders

James Edwin Giles

James Edwin Giles

239 PUBLIC ST, PROVIDENCE, RI 02905

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Level : Level 2
  • Status : Compliant

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/03/1982
  • Age : 38
  • Sex : Male
  • Height : 5'11''
  • Weight : 235
  • Race : White
  • Hair Color : Red
  • Eye Color : Blue
  • Scars & Tattoos:
    • Scar/Tattoo Data Is Not Publishable At This Time

OFFENSES

  • Convicted Of : 39-13-506 - STATUTORY RAPE
  • Date Convicted : 09/30/2015
  • Conviction State : Tennessee
  • Statute : 39-13-506
  • Offense Details : 39-13-506 - STATUTORY RAPE
  • Offense Count : 2

  • Convicted Of : 11-37-1.10 - Sex Offender Registration Violation
  • Date Convicted : 04/18/2011
  • Conviction State : Rhode Island
  • Statute : 11-37-1.10
  • Offense Details : 11-37-1.10 - Sex Offender Registration Violation
  • Offense Count : 1

  • Convicted Of : 11-37-1.10 - Sex Offender Registration Violation
  • Date Convicted : 09/30/2015
  • Conviction State : Rhode Island
  • Statute : 11-37-1.10
  • Offense Details : 11-37-1.10 - Sex Offender Registration Violation
  • Offense Count : 1

  • Convicted Of : 943.0435(9) - Failure to Register as Sexual Offender-Failure of a Sexual Offender to Report
  • Date Convicted : 11/15/2012
  • Conviction State : Florida
  • Statute : 943.0435(9)
  • Offense Details : 943.0435(9) - Failure to Register as Sexual Offender-Failure of a Sexual Offender to Report
  • Offense Count : 1

  • Convicted Of : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2) - SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY VIOLATION 2ND OFFENSE
  • Date Convicted : 02/07/2017
  • Conviction State : South Carolina
  • Statute : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2)
  • Offense Details : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2) - SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY VIOLATION 2ND OFFENSE
  • Offense Count : 1

  • Convicted Of : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2) - SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY VIOLATION 2ND OFFENSE
  • Date Convicted : 02/20/2018
  • Conviction State : South Carolina
  • Statute : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2)
  • Offense Details : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2) - SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY VIOLATION 2ND OFFENSE
  • Offense Count : 1

  • Convicted Of : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2) - SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY VIOLATION 2ND OFFENSE
  • Date Convicted : 10/16/2018
  • Conviction State : South Carolina
  • Statute : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2)
  • Offense Details : 23-3-470(A)(B)(2) - SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY VIOLATION 2ND OFFENSE
  • Offense Count : 1

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • ANTHONY GILES
  • JAMES GILES
  • JAMES E GILES
  • JAMES EDDWIN GILES
  • JAMES EDWARD GILES
  • JAMES KDWIN GILES
  • TERRY GILES

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that James Edwin Giles's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, James Edwin Giles is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties