Search Offenders

Gero Davis Mahto

Gero Davis Mahto

505 4TH ST NW, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (08/30/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 1/7/1970
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 02
  • Weight : 234
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - MAHTO COMMITTED A BRUTAL SERIES OF RAPES APPROXIMATELY ONE MONTH APART. HE WOULD SNEAK OR BREAK INTO APARTMENTS AND PUNCH AND RAPE FOUR FEMALE VICTIMS, WHO WERE AGE 19 TO 22 YEARS OLD.
  • Conviction Date : 9/22/1992
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 160 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • MAHTO, JD

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Gero Davis Mahto's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Gero Davis Mahto is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties