Search Offenders

Edward D Dursteler

Edward D Dursteler

, ND

Address Date : (02/05/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : LOW
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 1/13/1972
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 195
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : GREEN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : FORCIBLE SEXUAL ABUSE-7 COUNTS - DURSTELER WAS CONVICTED OF SEVEN COUNTS OF FORCIBLE SEXUAL ABUSE AGAINST A GIRL WHO WAS 11-14 YEARS OLD. THE OFFENSES BEGAN WITHIN TWO WEEKS AFTER DURSTELER MARRIED THE VICTIM'S SISTER.
  • Conviction Date : 6/26/1996
  • Court : CACHE DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1-15 YEARS; STAYED FOR 2 YEARS; SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • DURSTELER, ED

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Edward D Dursteler's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Edward D Dursteler is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.