Search Offenders

Donald Edward Truog

Donald Edward Truog

101 5TH ST, MORRISON, IA 50657

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 2, Biannual Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 12/31/1932
  • Age : 88
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.6"
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Glasses (prescription)
    • Scar on Leg, right, nonspecific

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Indecent exposure
  • Conviction Date : 01/07/2003
  • Statute : 709,9
  • Conviction County : Tama
  • Victim Gender : Male
  • Victim Age : 0 - 13 (Age)
  • Age at Offense : 69

  • Conviction : Dissemination or exhibitionit obscene mat
  • Conviction Date : 04/05/2005
  • Statute : 728,2
  • Conviction County : Grundy

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • DONALD E TROUG
  • DON TRUOG

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Donald Edward Truog's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Donald Edward Truog is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.