Search Offenders

Charles Daniel Mccoy

Charles Daniel Mccoy

JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (10/05/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 6/26/1960
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 11
  • Weight : 240
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : TERRORIZING - MCCOY WALKED UP TO A WOMAN IN A MOTEL ROOM, GRABBED A VODKA BOTTLE OUT OF HER HAND, AND SAID, "YOU ARE NOBODY AND I CAN TAKE YOU OUT." MCCOY WAS ORDERED TO REGISTER FOR THIS OFFENSE.
  • Conviction Date : 3/23/2004
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 4 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS

  • Offense : BURGLARY - MCCOY BROKE THROUGH THE DOOR INTO A FEMALE ADULT'S APARTMENT. HE ENTERED A BEDROOM WHERE THE WOMAN WAS SLEEPING WITH HER 3-YEAR-OLD CHILD AND FORCIBLY RAPED THE WOMAN. AS PART OF A PLEA AGREEMENT, THE SEXUAL CHARGES WERE DISMISSED.
  • Conviction Date : 6/4/1993
  • Court : WASECA DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - MCCOY BROKE INTO A HOUSE AND THREATENED A 17-YEAR-OLD GIRL. HE CHOKED HER AND RAPED HER.
  • Conviction Date : 1/31/1980
  • Court : RICHLAND COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 3 YEARS SUSPENDED

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BUSHAW, CHARLES DANIEL

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Charles Daniel Mccoy's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Charles Daniel Mccoy is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties