Alan Wayne Walther

Show Map
Show Image
616 N WASHINGTON ST 4, ABERDEEN, SD 57401
Nearby Offenders
Lynn Lloyd Smith
Lynn Lloyd Smith
1020 N 2ND ST APT 6, ABERDEEN, SD 57401
Alan Wayne Walther
Lindsey Wayne Bock
Lindsey Wayne Bock
1018 4TH AVE NW, WATERTOWN, SD 57201

Important Offender Data

Offender Status : Compliant

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 9/19/1958
Gender : MALE
Height : 6.00"
Weight : 258
Race : WHITE
Hair Color : BLACK
Eye Color : HAZEL

Offenses

Crimes Convicted : RAPE-1ST DEGREE
Date of Conviction : 6/25/1986
State of Conviction : SD
Crime Description : SUBJECT RAPED 12 YEAR OLD GIRL. SUBJECT HAS ALSO BEEN ARRESTED IN 1999 FOR FELONY INDECENT EXPOSURE AND IN 2003 FOR SEXUAL EXPLOITATION OF A MINOR; NO VICTIM INFORMATION AVAILABLE FOR THESE TWO CRIMES.
County of Conviction : BROWN

Registration Details

Date Updated : 8/31/2018
Collected From : South Dakota State Registry

Alias

WALTHER, AL
Nearby Offenders
Lynn Lloyd Smith
Lynn Lloyd Smith
1020 N 2ND ST APT 6, ABERDEEN, SD 57401
Alan Wayne Walther
Lindsey Wayne Bock
Lindsey Wayne Bock
1018 4TH AVE NW, WATERTOWN, SD 57201

Currently Alan Wayne Walther could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Alan Wayne Walther's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Alan Wayne Walther is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.