Adam Lee Welch

Show Map
Show Image
4460 COMMITTED TO STATE INST, COLUMBIA, SC 29210
Nearby Offenders
James Glenn Welker
James Glenn Welker
356 SWICEGOOD ST, MOCKSVILLE, NC 27028
Adam Lee Welch
Clarence Doug Welch
Clarence Doug Welch
5130 CEDAR VALLEY RD, CATAWBA, SC 29704

Important Offender Data

Offender Type : ADULT PREDATOR

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 5/18/1963
Gender : Male
Height : 5 FT 8 IN
Weight : 154
Race : White
Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Green
Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
  • Tattoos - Eye, nonspecific - Teardrop with lee under r eye
  • Tattoos - Arm, right (non-specific) - AW" ON UPPER"
  • Tattoos - Arm, right (non-specific) - LOVE" AND "2" ON FOREARM"
  • Tattoos - Arm, left (non-specific) - CROSS ON FOREARM
  • Tattoos -

Offenses

Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT WITH MINORS, 1ST DEGREE
Conviction Date : 02/04/1991
Conviction State : SC
Statute : SECTION 16-3-655(A)

Registration Details

Alias

Welch, Adam
WELCH, ADAM L
WELCH, ADAM LEE
Nearby Offenders
James Glenn Welker
James Glenn Welker
356 SWICEGOOD ST, MOCKSVILLE, NC 27028
Adam Lee Welch
Clarence Doug Welch
Clarence Doug Welch
5130 CEDAR VALLEY RD, CATAWBA, SC 29704

Currently Adam Lee Welch could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Lee Welch's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Lee Welch is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.