Chou Vang

Show Map
Show Image
970 PICKETT ST, BAYPORT, MN 55003
Nearby Offenders
Billy Edward Holden
Billy Edward Holden
806 CREST STREET, COLUMBIA, SC 29203
Chou Vang
William Andrew Jones
William Andrew Jones
358 DECATUR DR, SUMMERVILLE, SC 29486

Important Offender Data

Offender Type : ADULT TIER III

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 7/18/1983

Gender : Male

Height : 5 FT 4 IN

Weight : 153

Race : Asian or Pacific Islander

Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic

Hair Color : Black

Eye Color : Brown

Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
  • Tattoos - Arm, left, upper - DAUGHTER'S NAME MILLENNUIUM
  • Tattoos - Leg, right (non-specific) - 8 BALL
  • Tattoos - Shoulder, right - THE NAME SIMON
  • Tattoos - Chest - TRIBAL ART
  • Tattoos - Arm, left (non-specific)

Offenses

Offense : Subdivision 1. Crime defined. A person who engages in sexual penetration with another person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the third degree if any of the following circumstances exists: (a) the complainant is under 13 years of age and the actor is no more than 36 months older than the complainant. Neither mistake as to the complainant's age nor consent to the act by the complainant shall be a defense; (b) the complainant is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age and the actor is more than 24 mo

Conviction Date : 12/04/2007

Conviction State : MN

Statute : 309.344.1(B)


Registration Details

Alias

VANG, CHUE
VANG, TONG
Nearby Offenders
Billy Edward Holden
Billy Edward Holden
806 CREST STREET, COLUMBIA, SC 29203
Chou Vang
William Andrew Jones
William Andrew Jones
358 DECATUR DR, SUMMERVILLE, SC 29486

Currently Chou Vang could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Chou Vang's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Chou Vang is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.