Adam Steele Matthews

Show Map
Show Image
87 DAVIS RD, BLUFFTON, SC 29910
Nearby Offenders
Branden Michael Dunleavy
Branden Michael Dunleavy
2708 CLARKIN AVE, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC 29405
Adam Steele Matthews
Charles Murray
Charles Murray
4842 BEES CREEK RD, RIDGELAND, SC 29936

Important Offender Data

Offender Type : ADULT TIER II

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 5/13/1988
Gender : Male
Height : 6 FT 0 IN
Weight : 185
Race : White
Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Brown
Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
  • Tattoos - Shoulder, right - TAT SHLD RIGHT - CROSS
  • Tattoos - Chest - TAT LEFT CHEST - TRINITY SIGN
  • Tattoos - Calf, right - TAT - RIGHT CALF - SEA DRAGON
  • Tattoos - Shoulder, left - REBEL & AMERICAN FLAG- MADE IN AMERICA
  • Tattoos -

Offenses

Offense : CRIM SEXUAL ABUSE/CANT CONSENT (720 ILCS 5/11-1.50) (was 720 ILCS 5/12-15) Sec. 11-1.50. Criminal sexual abuse. (a) A person commits criminal sexual abuse if that person: (2) commits an act of sexual conduct and knows that the victim is unable to understand the nature of the act or is unable to give knowing consent. Criminal sexual abuse for a violation of paragraph (1) or (2) of subsection (a) of this Section is a Class 4 felony. A second or subsequent conviction for a v
Conviction Date : 10/28/2009
Conviction State : IL
Statute : 12-15(A)(2)

Registration Details

Alias

MATTHEWS, ADAM STEELE

Vehicle Info

License Plate Number : JMV908
Make : Ford
Model : Focus
Color : Blue

License Plate Number : FTR990
Make : Dodge
Model : Ram 1500 Pickup
Color : White

Nearby Offenders
Branden Michael Dunleavy
Branden Michael Dunleavy
2708 CLARKIN AVE, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC 29405
Adam Steele Matthews
Charles Murray
Charles Murray
4842 BEES CREEK RD, RIDGELAND, SC 29936

Currently Adam Steele Matthews could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Steele Matthews's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Steele Matthews is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.