Charles Matthew Carrington Jr

Show Map
Show Image
STUTSMAN COUNTY CORRECTIONS 205 6TH ST SE, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401
Address Date : (01/17/2019) ?
Nearby Offenders
Timothy Laurence Caldwell
Timothy Laurence Caldwell
801 4TH AVE NW, MANDAN, ND 58554
Charles Matthew Carrington Jr
William Joseph Carter
William Joseph Carter
ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DRIVE, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Important Offender Data

Risk Level : HIGH
Status : INCARCERATED

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 3/29/1968
Sex : MALE
Height : 5 07
Weight : 170
Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Eye Color : BROWN
Skin : LIGHT BROWN

Offenses

Offense : SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR - CARRINGTON SEXUALLY ASSAULTED A 12-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON APPROXIMATELY 25 OCCASIONS OVER A TWO YEAR PERIOD. WHEN HE WAS ARRESTED, CARRINGTON TOLD FEDERAL AGENTS THAT "VOICES" TOLD HIM TO PUT HIS FINGERS IN THE GIRL'S VAGINA.
Conviction Date : 5/22/2006
Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
Disposition : 65 MONTHS; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE

Registration Details

Expiration Date : LIFETIME
Collected From : North Dakota State Registry

Alias

KARINGTON, CHARLES MICHAEL
Nearby Offenders
Timothy Laurence Caldwell
Timothy Laurence Caldwell
801 4TH AVE NW, MANDAN, ND 58554
Charles Matthew Carrington Jr
William Joseph Carter
William Joseph Carter
ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DRIVE, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Currently Charles Matthew Carrington Jr could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Charles Matthew Carrington Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Charles Matthew Carrington Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.