Andrew James Olafson

Show Map
Show Image
ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401
Address Date : (09/26/2017) ?
Nearby Offenders
Ian Kellen Oksa
Ian Kellen Oksa
1146 2ND ST N, FARGO, ND 58102
Andrew James Olafson
Timothy Richard Olpin
Timothy Richard Olpin
414 4TH ST NE #1, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Important Offender Data

Risk Level : HIGH
Status : REGISTERED

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 12/21/1986
Sex : MALE
Height : 5 09
Weight : 228
Race : WHITE
Hair Color : BROWN
Eye Color : HAZEL
Skin : LIGHT

Offenses

Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - OLAFSON EXPOSED HIMSELF TO FEMALE STAFF MEMBERS AT A RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT FACILITY. HE HAS A HISTORY OF SEXUALLY ABUSING MALE AND FEMALE VICTIMS, AND ALL TREATMENT EFFORTS TO DATE HAVE BEEN UNSUCCESSFUL.
Conviction Date : 6/28/2004
Court : WALSH COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
Disposition : PROBATION

Registration Details

Expiration Date : LIFETIME
Collected From : North Dakota State Registry

Alias

OLAFSON, AJ PIMPIN, ANDY
Nearby Offenders
Ian Kellen Oksa
Ian Kellen Oksa
1146 2ND ST N, FARGO, ND 58102
Andrew James Olafson
Timothy Richard Olpin
Timothy Richard Olpin
414 4TH ST NE #1, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Currently Andrew James Olafson could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Andrew James Olafson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Andrew James Olafson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.