Alton Grant Mitzel

Show Map
Show Image
LAKE REGION REENTRY CENTER 225 W WALNUT ST, DEVILS LAKE, ND 58301
Address Date : (11/19/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Douglas Edward Mittelstadt
Douglas Edward Mittelstadt
1204 N 39TH ST APT #3, GRAND FORKS, ND 58203
Alton Grant Mitzel
Johnathan Lane Mitzel
Johnathan Lane Mitzel
JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Important Offender Data

Risk Level : HIGH
Status : REGISTERED

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 6/10/1978
Sex : MALE
Height : 5 07
Weight : 170
Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
Hair Color : BLACK
Eye Color : BROWN
Skin : LIGHT

Offenses

Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - MITZEL TOLD A 13-YEAR-OLD GIRL, WHO WAS A FAMILY FRIEND, THAT SHE WOULD SLEEP AT HIS HOUSE. MITZEL CAME HOME AT 5:30 A.M. AND PUT A KNIFE TO THE THROAT OF THE 13-YEAR-OLD, WHO HAD JUST AWAKENED. MITZEL FORCIBLY RAPED HER. MITZEL WAS TERMINATED FROM TREATMENT FOR NON-PARTICIPATION AND REFUSING TO ACCEPT RESPONSIBILITY.
Conviction Date : 6/19/2002
Court : MORTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
Disposition : 5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 3 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 4 YEARS; 13 DAYS CREDIT; 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

Registration Details

Expiration Date : LIFETIME
Collected From : North Dakota State Registry

Alias

REDFOX, ALTON GRANT REDFOX, TONY
Nearby Offenders
Douglas Edward Mittelstadt
Douglas Edward Mittelstadt
1204 N 39TH ST APT #3, GRAND FORKS, ND 58203
Alton Grant Mitzel
Johnathan Lane Mitzel
Johnathan Lane Mitzel
JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Currently Alton Grant Mitzel could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Alton Grant Mitzel's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Alton Grant Mitzel is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.