Christopher Thomas Condon

Show Map
Show Image
JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401
Address Date : (11/27/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Richard Stephen Collopy
Richard Stephen Collopy
207 1ST AVE W, GACKLE, ND 58442
Christopher Thomas Condon
John Sheku Conteh
John Sheku Conteh
1730 1ST SW #9, MINOT, ND 58701

Important Offender Data

Risk Level : HIGH
Status : INCARCERATED

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 3/11/1977
Sex : MALE
Height : 5 08
Weight : 170
Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
Hair Color : BROWN
Eye Color : BROWN
Skin : LIGHT BROWN

Offenses

Offense : ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT - CONDON BEGAN ASSOCIATING WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD GIRL WHO LIVED IN THE SAME HOUSING COMPLEX AS HE DID. AFTER THEY MET ON A COUPLE OF OCCASIONS, CONDON TOOK HER TO A CEMETERY AND HAD SEX WITH HER. THE NEXT DAY HE SENT HER A TEXT, TELLING HER TO LOSE HIS NUMBER AND NOT CONTACT HIM.
Conviction Date : 9/26/2013
Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
Disposition : TIME SERVED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE

Registration Details

Release Date : 11/17/2019
Expiration Date : LIFETIME
Collected From : North Dakota State Registry

Alias

CONDON, CHRIS THOMAS
Nearby Offenders
Richard Stephen Collopy
Richard Stephen Collopy
207 1ST AVE W, GACKLE, ND 58442
Christopher Thomas Condon
John Sheku Conteh
John Sheku Conteh
1730 1ST SW #9, MINOT, ND 58701

Currently Christopher Thomas Condon could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Christopher Thomas Condon's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Christopher Thomas Condon is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.