Charles Daniel Mccoy

Show Map
Show Image
CASS COUNTY JAIL 450 34TH ST S, FARGO, ND 58103
Address Date : (01/22/2019) ?
Nearby Offenders
Robert Joseph Mccormack
Robert Joseph Mccormack
JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401
Charles Daniel Mccoy
Travis William E Mcculley
Travis William E Mcculley
38 9TH ST W, DICKINSON, ND 58601

Important Offender Data

Risk Level : LOW
Status : INCARCERATED

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 6/26/1960
Sex : MALE
Height : 5 11
Weight : 240
Race : WHITE
Hair Color : BROWN
Eye Color : BLUE
Skin : LIGHT

Offenses

Offense : TERRORIZING - MCCOY WALKED UP TO A WOMAN IN A MOTEL ROOM, GRABBED A VODKA BOTTLE OUT OF HER HAND, AND SAID, "YOU ARE NOBODY AND I CAN TAKE YOU OUT." MCCOY WAS ORDERED TO REGISTER FOR THIS OFFENSE.
Conviction Date : 3/23/2004
Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
Disposition : 5 YEARS; 4 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS

Registration Details

Expiration Date : LIFETIME
Collected From : North Dakota State Registry

Alias

BUSHAW, CHARLES DANIEL
Nearby Offenders
Robert Joseph Mccormack
Robert Joseph Mccormack
JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401
Charles Daniel Mccoy
Travis William E Mcculley
Travis William E Mcculley
38 9TH ST W, DICKINSON, ND 58601

Currently Charles Daniel Mccoy could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Charles Daniel Mccoy's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Charles Daniel Mccoy is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.