Brian Keith Edwards

Show Map
Show Image
STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501
Address Date : (01/24/2019) ?
Nearby Offenders
Jordan Charles Earring
Jordan Charles Earring
STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501
Brian Keith Edwards
Hilary Anton Edwards
Hilary Anton Edwards
515 N 8TH ST APT #7, GRAND FORKS, ND 58203

Important Offender Data

Risk Level : HIGH
Status : INCARCERATED

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 12/7/1980
Sex : MALE
Height : 5 06
Weight : 160
Race : WHITE
Hair Color : SANDY
Eye Color : BLUE
Skin : FAIR

Offenses

Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - EDWARDS WAS RELEASED FROM PRISON IN NORTH CAROLINA AND CAME TO NORTH DAKOTA. WITHIN TWO MONTHS OF MOVING HERE, EDWARDS RAPED A 20-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AT A BIRTHDAY PARTY. THE GIRL'S BOYFRIEND, WHO THE PARTY WAS FOR, PASSED OUT AND EDWARDS HELD THE GIRL DOWN ON THE FLOOR AND FORCED HER TO HAVE INTERCOURSE. HE THEN FLED BACK TO NORTH CAROLINA.
Conviction Date : 11/26/2008
Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
Disposition : 20 YEARS; 13 YEARS SUSPENDED; 239 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

Registration Details

Release Date : 11/28/2022
Expiration Date : LIFETIME
Collected From : North Dakota State Registry

Alias

BRAKE, DONNIE EARL
Nearby Offenders
Jordan Charles Earring
Jordan Charles Earring
STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501
Brian Keith Edwards
Hilary Anton Edwards
Hilary Anton Edwards
515 N 8TH ST APT #7, GRAND FORKS, ND 58203

Currently Brian Keith Edwards could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Brian Keith Edwards's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Brian Keith Edwards is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.