Arthur James Tibor

Show Map
Show Image
109 9TH AVE NW APT #2, MANDAN, ND 58554
Address Date : (10/02/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Craig Steven Thurn
Craig Steven Thurn
ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DRIVE, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401
Arthur James Tibor
Calvin George Willard Till Jr
Calvin George Willard Till Jr
315 S 15TH ST APT 3, BISMARCK, ND 58504

Important Offender Data

Risk Level : HIGH
Status : REGISTERED

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 8/22/1959
Sex : MALE
Height : 6 01
Weight : 220
Race : WHITE
Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
Eye Color : BLUE
Skin : FAIR

Offenses

Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - TIBOR MOLESTED A 10-YEAR-OLD MALE ON NUMEROUS OCCASIONS BETWEEN 1992 AND 1993.
Conviction Date : 6/8/2007
Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
Disposition : CT 1: 15 YEARS; CONCURRENT TO GSI CONVICTION; CT 2: 10 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CT 3: 10 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED

Registration Details

Expiration Date : LIFETIME
Collected From : North Dakota State Registry

Alias

TIBOR, ART JAMES
Nearby Offenders
Craig Steven Thurn
Craig Steven Thurn
ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DRIVE, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401
Arthur James Tibor
Calvin George Willard Till Jr
Calvin George Willard Till Jr
315 S 15TH ST APT 3, BISMARCK, ND 58504

Currently Arthur James Tibor could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Arthur James Tibor's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Arthur James Tibor is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.