Abram B Cox

Show Map
Show Image
3527 BUCKHORN ROAD, SANFORD, NC 27330
Address Date : (01/01/1970) ?
Nearby Offenders
George Dewayne Young
George Dewayne Young
980 WALKERTOWN GUTHRIE RD, WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27101
Abram B Cox
Carlyle Cummings
Carlyle Cummings
187 ORBIT DR, PEMBROKE, NC 28372

Important Offender Data

Registration Status : Registered
Registration Type : Regular
Minimum Registration Period : 10 YEARS

Physical Description

Birth Date : 07/14/1976
Sex : Male
Height : 5. 11"
Weight : 170
Race : W
Hair : BROWN
Eyes : BLUE
Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
  • None Reported

Offenses

Description : SEX OFFENSE 2ND DEGREE
Conviction Date : 1995-04-24
Statute : 14-27.5
Release Date : 2000-04-16
County : LEE - NC
Offense Date : 01/01/1970
Victim's Age : None Reported
Confinement : 006Y09M
Age of Offense : 18

Registration Details

Registration Date : 04-18-2000

Alias

COX,ABRAM BENJAMIN
Nearby Offenders
George Dewayne Young
George Dewayne Young
980 WALKERTOWN GUTHRIE RD, WINSTON-SALEM, NC 27101
Abram B Cox
Carlyle Cummings
Carlyle Cummings
187 ORBIT DR, PEMBROKE, NC 28372

Currently Abram B Cox could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Abram B Cox's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Abram B Cox is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.