Alan Eugene Chancey

Show Map
Show Image
78 Oakdale Rd, Madison, MS 39110
Nearby Offenders
Joseph L Johnson
Joseph L Johnson
836 Highway 16 W, Canton, MS 39046
Alan Eugene Chancey
Calvin Lavone Watts
Calvin Lavone Watts
NONRESIDENT OFFENDER, Fairhope, AL 36532

Important Offender Data

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 7/9/1962

Gender : Male

Height : 5.8"

Weight : 165

Race : White

Hair Color : Bald

Eye Color : Blue

Scars/Tattoos:
  • Scar-Ankle, left-
  • Tattoo-Arm, left (non-specific)-
  • Tattoo-Arm, right (non-specific)-
  • Tattoo-Chest-

Offenses

Offense : Touching of a child or a mentally defective, incapacitated or physically helpless person for lustful purposes

Conviction Date : 03/02/2006

Offense Code : Section 97-5-23

Location : Jackson MS


Registration Details

Collected From : Mississippi State Registry

Alias

CHANCEY, ALAN E
CHANCY, ALAN E
CHANCY, ALAN EUG
Nearby Offenders
Joseph L Johnson
Joseph L Johnson
836 Highway 16 W, Canton, MS 39046
Alan Eugene Chancey
Calvin Lavone Watts
Calvin Lavone Watts
NONRESIDENT OFFENDER, Fairhope, AL 36532

Currently Alan Eugene Chancey could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Alan Eugene Chancey's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Alan Eugene Chancey is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.