Albert Lee Norwood

Show Map
Show Image
651 Sunset Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119
Nearby Offenders
John Edward Hicks
John Edward Hicks
610 Larry Street, Ripley, MS 38663
Albert Lee Norwood
Marvin Earl Carter
Marvin Earl Carter
NONRESIDENT OFFENDER, Buffalo, NY 14207

Important Offender Data

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 11/26/1961

Gender : Male

Height : 5.8"

Weight : 165

Race : Black

Hair Color : Black

Eye Color : Brown

Scars/Tattoos:
  • Scar-Arm, left (non-specific)-SC L ARM TAT L ARM TAT R ARM TAT UL ARM, TAT CHEST, TAT L SHLD
  • Tattoo-Shoulder, left-SC L ARM TAT L ARM TAT R ARM TAT UL ARM, TAT CHEST, TAT L SHLD
  • Tattoo-Chest-
  • Tattoo-Arm, left (non-specific)-
  • Tattoo-Arm, right (non-specific)-
  • Tattoo-Arm, left, upper-
  • Tattoo-Arm (non-specific)-

Offenses

Offense : Sexual battery

Conviction Date : 09/30/1988

Offense Code : Section 97-3-95

Location : Harrison MS


Registration Details

Collected From : Mississippi State Registry

Alias

NORWOOD, ALBERT
NORWOOD, ALBERT L
Nearby Offenders
John Edward Hicks
John Edward Hicks
610 Larry Street, Ripley, MS 38663
Albert Lee Norwood
Marvin Earl Carter
Marvin Earl Carter
NONRESIDENT OFFENDER, Buffalo, NY 14207

Currently Albert Lee Norwood could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Albert Lee Norwood's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Albert Lee Norwood is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.