Alfred Griffin

Show Map
Show Image
117 WEST 1ST STREET, Yazoo City, MS 39194
Nearby Offenders
Jose Antonio Estepe
Jose Antonio Estepe
NONRESIDENT OFFENDER, Hialeah, FL 33012
Alfred Griffin
Billy Travis (deceased) Fisk
Billy Travis (deceased) Fisk
DECEASED, Greenwood, MS 38930

Important Offender Data

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 1/22/1963

Gender : Male

Height : 5.5"

Weight : 130

Race : Black

Hair Color : Black

Eye Color : Brown

Scars/Tattoos:
  • Scar-Abdomen-sc abdom, tat l arm(6 POINT STAR),TAT CHEST(6 POINT STAR),TAT R ARM(6 POINT STAR)
  • Tattoo-Chest-sc abdom, tat l arm(6 POINT STAR),TAT CHEST(6 POINT STAR),TAT R ARM(6 POINT STAR)
  • Tattoo-Arm, left (non-specific)-
  • Tattoo-Arm, right (non-specific)-

Offenses

Offense : Rape and carnal knowledge of a child under fourteen years of age

Conviction Date : 08/15/1986

Offense Code : Section 97-3-65

Location : Yazoo MS


Registration Details

Collected From : Mississippi State Registry

Alias

MONGOLIAN, X
Nearby Offenders
Jose Antonio Estepe
Jose Antonio Estepe
NONRESIDENT OFFENDER, Hialeah, FL 33012
Alfred Griffin
Billy Travis (deceased) Fisk
Billy Travis (deceased) Fisk
DECEASED, Greenwood, MS 38930

Currently Alfred Griffin could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Alfred Griffin's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Alfred Griffin is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.