Albert James Jones

Show Map
Show Image
1350 ELLISVILLE BLVD LOT 9, Laurel, MS 39440
Nearby Offenders
Robert Brown
Robert Brown
1002 SAVANNAH LANE, Hazlehurst, MS 39083
Albert James Jones
Michael Reed Sebren
Michael Reed Sebren
775 n bierdeman rd apt 2, Pearl, MS 39208

Important Offender Data

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 5/9/1958

Gender : Male

Height : 6.2"

Weight : 253

Race : Black

Hair Color : Black

Eye Color : Brown

Scars/Tattoos:
  • Scar-Wrist, left-
  • Scar-Forearm, left-
  • Scar-Arm, left upper-
  • Tattoo-Arm, left (non-specific)-Left Arm "L.L. and J.J.",Vanessa,Heart with V.D.J.J.
  • Tattoo-Hand, left-"TONYA"
  • Tattoo-Forearm, left-
  • Tattoo-Hand, right-"TONYA"
  • Tattoo-Arm, right (non-specific)-TONYA,MP,JJ,TP

Offenses

Offense : Rape and assault with intent to ravish

Conviction Date : 04/08/1977

Offense Code : Section 97-3-71

Location : Jones MS


Registration Details

Collected From : Mississippi State Registry

Alias

JONES, ALBERT
JONES, JAMES
JONES, JAMES A
JONES, JAMES ALBERT
JONES JR, JAMES ALBERT
JONES JR, JAMES LAVON
WALKER, JOHNNIE LAVON
Nearby Offenders
Robert Brown
Robert Brown
1002 SAVANNAH LANE, Hazlehurst, MS 39083
Albert James Jones
Michael Reed Sebren
Michael Reed Sebren
775 n bierdeman rd apt 2, Pearl, MS 39208

Currently Albert James Jones could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Albert James Jones's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Albert James Jones is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.