Charles Anthony Franklin

Show Map
Show Image
2500 Block of 16th Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Nearby Offenders
Jimmie Davis Mccarthy
Jimmie Davis Mccarthy
2700 block of Pillsbury Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Charles Anthony Franklin
Michael Joseph Letourneau
Michael Joseph Letourneau
1100 block of Pacific Street, St. Paul, MN 55106

Important Offender Data

Level : 3

Physical Description

Birth Date : 08/09/1984

Height : 5' 9"

Weight : 162

Race/Ethnicity : Black/Non Hispanic

Hair Color : Black

Eye Color : Brown

Skin Tone : Medium Brown

Build : Medium

Offenses

Offense Statute(s) : 609.342, 609.25 & 609.344

Offense Information : Offender has a history of sexual contact with adult female victims. Contact included penetration. Offender gained access to victims by approaching them in public places. Offender gained compliance through use of force and threats. Offender was not known to victims.


Registration Details

Release Date : 09/02/2014

Collected From : Minnesota State Registry

Alias

Franklin, Anthony Charles
Franklin, Anthony Dwayn
Franklin, Anthony Dwayne
Franklin, Charles
Franklin, Charles Dwayne
Nearby Offenders
Jimmie Davis Mccarthy
Jimmie Davis Mccarthy
2700 block of Pillsbury Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55408
Charles Anthony Franklin
Michael Joseph Letourneau
Michael Joseph Letourneau
1100 block of Pacific Street, St. Paul, MN 55106

Currently Charles Anthony Franklin could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Charles Anthony Franklin's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Charles Anthony Franklin is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.