Andrew Legassie

Show Map
Show Image
21 Allen St Apt 1, Presque isle, ME 04769
Nearby Offenders
Barry Williams
Barry Williams
65 High Holborn St, Gardiner, ME 4345
Andrew Legassie
Jerry A Fitts Jr
Jerry A Fitts Jr
109 Brownfield Rd, Hiram, ME 4041

Important Offender Data

Level : TIER III

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 05/11/1992

Age : 27

Gender : Male

Height : 5. 08"

Weight : 200

Race : White

Eyes : Blue eyes

Offenses

Offense : Sexual exploitation of minor

Conviction Date : 03/24/2016

Statute : 17-A MRSA (282)(1)(A)

Description : Knowing or intending that the conduct will be photographed, the person intentionally or knowingly employs, solicits, entices, persuades, uses or compels another person, not that person's spouse, who is in fact a minor, to engage in sexually explicit conduct.

Case # : CARSCCR201400190

Court : Caribou Superior Court

Sentence : 60 days (All But 0 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Sexual exploitation of minor

Conviction Date : 03/24/2016

Statute : 17-A MRSA (282)(1)(A)

Description : Knowing or intending that the conduct will be photographed, the person intentionally or knowingly employs, solicits, entices, persuades, uses or compels another person, not that person's spouse, who is in fact a minor, to engage in sexually explicit conduct.

Case # : CARSCCR201400190

Court : Caribou Superior Court

Sentence : 60 days (All But 0 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Sexual abuse of minor

Conviction Date : 03/24/2016

Statute : 17-A MRSA (254)(1)(A)

Description : Engage in a sexual act with another person, not the actor's spouse, who is either 14 or 15 years of age and the actor is at least 5 years older than the other person.

Case # : CARSCCR201400190

Court : Caribou Superior Court

Sentence : 30 days (All But 0 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Sexual exploitation of minor

Conviction Date : 02/25/2016

Statute : 17-A MRSA (282)(1)(A)

Description : Knowing or intending that the conduct will be photographed, the person intentionally or knowingly employs, solicits, entices, persuades, uses or compels another person, not that person's spouse, who is in fact a minor, to engage in sexually explicit conduct.

Case # : CARSCCR201400190

Court : Caribou Superior Court

Sentence : 4 years (All But 0 Years 9 Months 1 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 06/18/2019

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Andrew J Legassie
Andrew James Legassie
Andrew Lagassie Andrew James Lagassie
Nearby Offenders
Barry Williams
Barry Williams
65 High Holborn St, Gardiner, ME 4345
Andrew Legassie
Jerry A Fitts Jr
Jerry A Fitts Jr
109 Brownfield Rd, Hiram, ME 4041

Currently Andrew Legassie could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Andrew Legassie's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Andrew Legassie is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.