Anson E Bell Jr

Show Map
Show Image
586 Augusta Rd, Belmont, ME 04952
Nearby Offenders
Franklin Elliott
Franklin Elliott
Transient, Portland, ME 4101
Anson E Bell Jr
Joshua A Shea
Joshua A Shea
30 Paul St, Auburn, ME 4210

Important Offender Data

Level : TIER I

Registrant Type : 10 YEAR REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 10/12/1981

Age : 38

Gender : Male

Height : 5. 07"

Weight : 160

Race : White

Eyes : Blue eyes

Offenses

Offense : Possess sexually explicit material

Conviction Date : 12/22/2015

Statute : 17-A MRSA (284)(1)(A)

Description : Intention or know transports,exhibits,purchases,possess or accesses with intent to view any book,magazine,newspaper,print,negative,slide,motion pic,computer data file, videotape,mechanically,electronically or chemically reproduce visual image or material that the person knows or should know depicts another person engaging in sexually explicit conduct and the other person has not attained 16 yrs of age or the person knows or has reason to know that the other person has not attained 16 yrs of age

Case # : PENCDCR201403560

Court : Penobscot Criminal Docket Court

Sentence : 364 days (All But 0 Years 0 Months 0 Days 72 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 12/27/2018

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Anson Bell
Nearby Offenders
Franklin Elliott
Franklin Elliott
Transient, Portland, ME 4101
Anson E Bell Jr
Joshua A Shea
Joshua A Shea
30 Paul St, Auburn, ME 4210

Currently Anson E Bell Jr could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Anson E Bell Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Anson E Bell Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.