Andrew Ernest Demers

Show Map
Show Image
683 Bald Hill Rd, New gloucester, ME 04260
Nearby Offenders
Nikolas B Martin-sackett
Nikolas B Martin-sackett
70 Doyle Rd, Caribou, ME 4736
Andrew Ernest Demers
Barbara Ann Libby
Barbara Ann Libby
22 Waye Street, Skowhegan, ME 4976

Important Offender Data

Level : TIER III

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 06/21/1940

Age : 79

Gender : Male

Height : 6. 00"

Weight : 180

Race : White

Eyes : Hazel eyes

Offenses

Offense : Unlawful sexual contact

Conviction Date : 11/04/2014

Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(E-1)

Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person, not the actor's spouse, is in fact less than 12 years of age and the actor is at least 3 years older.

Case # : CUMCDCR201401718

Court : Cumberland Criminal Docket Court

Sentence : 5 years (All But 4 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 01/15/2019

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Andrew E Demers
Andrew Demars
Andrew Demers
Nearby Offenders
Nikolas B Martin-sackett
Nikolas B Martin-sackett
70 Doyle Rd, Caribou, ME 4736
Andrew Ernest Demers
Barbara Ann Libby
Barbara Ann Libby
22 Waye Street, Skowhegan, ME 4976

Currently Andrew Ernest Demers could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Andrew Ernest Demers's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Andrew Ernest Demers is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.