Andrew G Hanson

Show Map
Show Image
807 Cushing Rd Maine State Prison, Warren, ME 04864
Nearby Offenders
Vincent Bryant
Vincent Bryant
57 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 4330
Andrew G Hanson
Russell G Harrington
Russell G Harrington
27 Marsh Brook Crossing, Sanford, ME 4073

Important Offender Data

Level : TIER III

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 02/07/1992

Age : 27

Gender : Male

Height : 6. 01"

Weight : 155

Race : White

Eyes : Hazel eyes

Offenses

Offense : Gross sexual assault

Conviction Date : 10/06/2014

Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(1)(B)

Description : Engaging in a sexual act with another person and the other person is not the actor's spouse and has not attained the age of 14 years.

Case # : PENCDCR201400111

Court : Penobscot Criminal Docket Court

Sentence : 10 years (All But 3 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 10/17/2018

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Andrew Gb Hanson
Andrew Hanson
Andrew Geraldbrock Hanson Andrew Gerald Hanson
Nearby Offenders
Vincent Bryant
Vincent Bryant
57 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 4330
Andrew G Hanson
Russell G Harrington
Russell G Harrington
27 Marsh Brook Crossing, Sanford, ME 4073

Currently Andrew G Hanson could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Andrew G Hanson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Andrew G Hanson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.