Aaron Astran

Show Map
Show Image
190 Center St Apt 2, Brewer, ME 04412
Nearby Offenders
Ludger R Binette
Ludger R Binette
5 Oregon Avenue Apt 204, Old orchard beach, ME 4064
Aaron Astran
Dustin James Stevens
Dustin James Stevens
7 Samara Lane, Fairfield, ME 4937

Important Offender Data

Registrant Type : 10 YEAR REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 08/13/1992

Age : 27

Gender : Male

Height : 5. 10"

Weight : 210

Race : White

Eyes : Blue eyes

Offenses

Offense : Possess sexually explicit material

Conviction Date : 07/01/2013

Statute : 17-A MRSA (284)(1)(A)

Description : Intentionally or knowingly possess sexually explicit material which depicts another person engaging in sexually explicit conduct, and the other person has not in fact attained 16 years of age or the person knows or has reason to know that the other person has not attained 16 years of age.

Case # : PENCDCR201103517

Court : Penobscot Criminal Docket Court

Sentence : 1 years 6 months (All Suspended)


Offense : Visual sexual aggression against a child

Conviction Date : 07/01/2013

Statute : 17-A MRSA (256)(1)(A)

Description : For the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire or for the purpose of causing affront or alarm, the actor, having in fact attained 18 years of age, exposes the actor's genitals to another person or causes the other person to expose that person's genitals to the actor and the other person, not the actor's spouse, has not in fact attained 14 years of age.

Case # : PENCDCR201103517

Court : Penobscot Criminal Docket Court

Sentence : 1 years 6 months (All Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 07/01/2019

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Aaron David Astran
Nearby Offenders
Ludger R Binette
Ludger R Binette
5 Oregon Avenue Apt 204, Old orchard beach, ME 4064
Aaron Astran
Dustin James Stevens
Dustin James Stevens
7 Samara Lane, Fairfield, ME 4937

Currently Aaron Astran could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Aaron Astran's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Aaron Astran is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.