Adam J Scott

Show Map
Show Image
273 Cumberland Ave, Portland, ME 04101
Nearby Offenders
Travis F Rowe
Travis F Rowe
52 East Main Street, Searsport, ME 4974
Adam J Scott
Travis Brassard
Travis Brassard
541 Hodsdon, Pownal, ME 4069

Important Offender Data

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 07/26/1983

Age : 36

Gender : Male

Height : 6. 00"

Weight : 192

Race : White

Eyes : Brown eyes

Offenses

Offense : Unlawful sexual contact

Conviction Date : 04/03/2012

Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(E-1)

Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person, not the actor's spouse, is in fact less than 12 years of age and the actor is at least 3 years older.

Case # : ELLSCCR201000247

Court : Superior Court Ellsworth

Sentence : 6 years (All But 2 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 06/25/2019

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Adam Scott
Adam Joseph Scott
Nearby Offenders
Travis F Rowe
Travis F Rowe
52 East Main Street, Searsport, ME 4974
Adam J Scott
Travis Brassard
Travis Brassard
541 Hodsdon, Pownal, ME 4069

Currently Adam J Scott could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam J Scott's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam J Scott is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.