Aaron D Schmidt

Show Map
Show Image
26 Silver Street, Mars hill, ME 04758
Nearby Offenders
Daniel J Howell
Daniel J Howell
66 Piper Wood Rd, Hampden, ME 4444
Aaron D Schmidt
Larry A Casey
Larry A Casey
773 Route 3, Palermo, ME 4354

Important Offender Data

Registrant Type : 10 YEAR REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 03/26/1967

Age : 52

Gender : Male

Height : 5. 07"

Weight : 350

Race : White

Eyes : Blue eyes

Offenses

Offense : Sexual abuse of minor

Conviction Date : 10/27/2010

Statute : 17-A MRSA (254)(1)(A-2)

Description : Engage in a sexual act with another person, not the actor's spouse, who is either 14 or 15 years of age and the actor is at least 5 years older than the other person and the actor is at least 10 years older than the other person.

Case # : CARSCCR200800161

Court : Caribou Superior Court

Sentence : 4 years (All But 6 Months Suspended Aroostook County Jail, Credit For Time Served; Stayed To 11/09/2010.)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 06/05/2018

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Aaron Schmidt
Nearby Offenders
Daniel J Howell
Daniel J Howell
66 Piper Wood Rd, Hampden, ME 4444
Aaron D Schmidt
Larry A Casey
Larry A Casey
773 Route 3, Palermo, ME 4354

Currently Aaron D Schmidt could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Aaron D Schmidt's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Aaron D Schmidt is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.