Andrew Forbis

Show Map
Show Image
19 Depot St, Buxton, ME 04093
Nearby Offenders
Andrew D Sirois
Andrew D Sirois
49 Dartmouth St No 2, Laconia, NH 3246
Andrew Forbis
Andrew Daigle
Andrew Daigle
206 West Gray Rd, Gray, ME 4039

Important Offender Data

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 05/17/1975

Age : 44

Gender : Male

Height : 5. 09"

Weight : 160

Race : White

Eyes : Blue eyes

Offenses

Offense : Unlawful sexual contact

Conviction Date : 11/18/2006

Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(F)

Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person, not the actor's spouse, is in fact less than 14 years of age and the actor is at least 3 years older and the sexual contact includes penetration.

Case # : PORSCCR200601936

Court : Superior Court Portland

Sentence : 6 years (All But 3 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Unlawful sexual contact

Conviction Date : 11/18/2006

Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(F)

Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person, not the actor's spouse, is in fact less than 14 years of age and the actor is at least 3 years older and the sexual contact includes penetration.

Case # : PORSCCR200601936

Court : Superior Court Portland

Sentence : 3 years


Offense : Unlawful sexual contact

Conviction Date : 11/18/2006

Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(F)

Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person, not the actor's spouse, is in fact less than 14 years of age and the actor is at least 3 years older and the sexual contact includes penetration.

Case # : PORSCCR200601936

Court : Superior Court Portland

Sentence : 6 years (All But 3 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 06/07/2019

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Andrew Alan Forbis
Andrew A Forbis
Andrew Allen Forbis Andy A Forbis
Nearby Offenders
Andrew D Sirois
Andrew D Sirois
49 Dartmouth St No 2, Laconia, NH 3246
Andrew Forbis
Andrew Daigle
Andrew Daigle
206 West Gray Rd, Gray, ME 4039

Currently Andrew Forbis could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Andrew Forbis's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Andrew Forbis is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.