Amanda Joanne Lanigan

Show Map
Show Image
352 Shore Rd Apt #1, Ellsworth, ME 04605
Nearby Offenders
Douglas Brown
Douglas Brown
9 Flagg St, Augusta, ME 4330
Amanda Joanne Lanigan
Henry Arthur Lavalliere
Henry Arthur Lavalliere
1036 Portland Rd Apt B, Saco, ME 4072

Important Offender Data

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 03/08/1983

Age : 36

Gender : Female

Height : 5. 08"

Weight : 245

Race : White

Eyes : Blue eyes

Offenses

Offense : Gross sexual assault

Conviction Date : 03/24/2006

Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(1)(B)

Description : Engaging in a sexual act with another person and the other person is not the actor's spouse and has not attained the age of 14 years.

Case # : ELLSCCR200600048

Court : Superior Court Ellsworth

Sentence : 6 years (All But 0 Years 18 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 05/21/2019

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Amanda Potter
Amanda J Potter
Amanda Joanne Potter Amanda Joann Potter
Amanda Lanigan
Nearby Offenders
Douglas Brown
Douglas Brown
9 Flagg St, Augusta, ME 4330
Amanda Joanne Lanigan
Henry Arthur Lavalliere
Henry Arthur Lavalliere
1036 Portland Rd Apt B, Saco, ME 4072

Currently Amanda Joanne Lanigan could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Amanda Joanne Lanigan's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Amanda Joanne Lanigan is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.