Search Offenders

Andrew M Seddon Jr

Andrew M Seddon Jr

267 Nelson Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Level : TIER III
  • Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/11/1980
  • Age : 39
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5. 10"
  • Weight : 185
  • Race : White
  • Eyes : Blue eyes

OFFENSES

  • Offense : Contact with child under 14 in restricted zone
  • Conviction Date : 06/26/2017
  • Statute : 17-A MRSA (261)(2)(C)
  • Description : Person was convicted of sex offense against child under the age of 14 intentionally or knowingly initiates contact with child under 14 in restricted zone
  • Case # : LINCDCR201700244
  • Court : Lincoln Criminal Docket
  • Sentence : 364 days (All Suspended)

  • Offense : Unlawful sexual contact
  • Conviction Date : 02/18/2005
  • Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(E-1)
  • Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person, not the actor's spouse, is in fact less than 12 years of age and the actor is at least 3 years older.
  • Case # : AUGDCCR200500110
  • Court : 7th District Court Augusta
  • Sentence : 4 years (All But 0 Years 0 Months 10 Days 0 Hours Suspended)

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • Andrew Michael Seddon
  • Andrew Seddon
  • Andrew M Seddon Andrew Michael Seddon

Nearby Offenders

Nearby Zip Codes

Nearby Cities

Nearby Counties