Albert Francis Dumas Jr

Show Map
Show Image
807 Cushing Rd Maine State Prison, Warren, ME 04864
Nearby Offenders
Lincoln J Mann
Lincoln J Mann
15 Russel St Apt 2, Lewiston, ME 4240
Albert Francis Dumas Jr
Patrick Rodney Crocker
Patrick Rodney Crocker
Transient, Lewiston, ME 4240

Important Offender Data

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 08/24/1972

Age : 47

Gender : Male

Height : 5. 04"

Weight : 180

Race : White

Eyes : Blue eyes

Offenses

Offense : Kidnapping

Conviction Date : 03/07/2007

Statute : 17-A MRSA (301)(1)(A)(3)

Description : Knowingly restrain another person with the intent to inflict bodily injury upon him or subject him to conduct defined as criminal in chapter 11.

Case # : AUGSCCR200600988

Court : Superior Court Augusta

Sentence : 10 years (All But 0 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Gross sexual assault

Conviction Date : 03/07/2007

Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(1)(A)

Description : Engage in a sexual act as a result of compulsion.

Case # : AUGSCCR200600988

Court : Superior Court Augusta

Sentence : 30 years (All But 0 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Kidnapping

Conviction Date : 03/07/2007

Statute : 17-A MRSA (301)(1)(A)(3)

Description : Knowingly restrain another person with the intent to inflict bodily injury upon him or subject him to conduct defined as criminal in chapter 11.

Case # : AUGSCCR200600855

Court : Superior Court Augusta

Sentence : 10 years (All But 0 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Gross sexual assault

Conviction Date : 03/07/2007

Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(1)(A)

Description : Engage in a sexual act as a result of compulsion.

Case # : AUGSCCR200600855

Court : Superior Court Augusta

Sentence : 70 years (All But 40 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Gross sexual assault

Conviction Date : 03/07/2007

Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(1)(A)

Description : Engage in a sexual act as a result of compulsion.

Case # : AUGSCCR200600855

Court : Superior Court Augusta

Sentence : 70 years (All But 40 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Offense : Gross sexual assault

Conviction Date : 10/20/2000

Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(1)(A)

Description : Engage in a sexual act as a result of compulsion.

Case # : CR-2000-00339

Court : Superior Court Augusta

Sentence : 10 years (All Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 10/31/2006

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Albert Dumas
Albert Francis Dumas
Albert Dumas
Nearby Offenders
Lincoln J Mann
Lincoln J Mann
15 Russel St Apt 2, Lewiston, ME 4240
Albert Francis Dumas Jr
Patrick Rodney Crocker
Patrick Rodney Crocker
Transient, Lewiston, ME 4240

Currently Albert Francis Dumas Jr could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Albert Francis Dumas Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Albert Francis Dumas Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.