Ahmed Hassan Abukar

Show Map
Show Image
40 Pleasant St Androscoggin County Jail, Auburn, ME 04210
Nearby Offenders
Lester Brown
Lester Brown
18 Main Rd Apt 3, Holden, ME 4429
Ahmed Hassan Abukar
Arthur W Miller Jr
Arthur W Miller Jr
50 Woodland Rd, Ellsworth, ME 4605

Important Offender Data

Level : TIER III

Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 01/01/1993

Age : 26

Gender : Male

Height : 5. 07"

Weight : 162

Race : Black

Eyes : Brown eyes

Offenses

Offense : Unlawful sexual contact

Conviction Date : 11/01/2017

Statute : 17-A MRSA (255-A)(1)(P)

Description : Intentionally subject another person to any sexual contact and the other person submits as a result of compulsion and the sexual contact includes penetration.

Case # : ANDCDCR201501829

Court : Androscoggin Criminal Court

Sentence : 8 years (All But 3 Years 0 Months 0 Days 0 Hours Suspended)


Registration Details

Information Last Updated : 08/03/2018

Collected From : Maine State Registry

Alias

Ahmed Abukar
Anza Abukar
Nearby Offenders
Lester Brown
Lester Brown
18 Main Rd Apt 3, Holden, ME 4429
Ahmed Hassan Abukar
Arthur W Miller Jr
Arthur W Miller Jr
50 Woodland Rd, Ellsworth, ME 4605

Currently Ahmed Hassan Abukar could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Ahmed Hassan Abukar's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Ahmed Hassan Abukar is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.