Adam Chase Briggs

Show Map
Show Image
1820 W MCCORMICK ST, WICHITA, KS 67213
Address Date : (11/28/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Noel Austin Staats
Noel Austin Staats
11529 W VALLEY HI DR, WICHITA, KS 67209
Adam Chase Briggs
Gustin Christopher Brownlee
Gustin Christopher Brownlee
LANSING CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Sex
Duration of Registration : Lifetime

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 8/22/1979
Gender : Male
Height : 6 FT 0 IN
Weight : 200
Race : White
Ethnicity : N
Hair Color : Black
Eye Color : Hazel

Offenses

Offense Description : AGGRAVATED INDECENT LIBERTIES W/CHILD; <14; LEWD FONDLING/TOUCHING
Conviction Date : 08/20/2001
State : Kansas
Statute : 21 - 3504 (A)(3)
County : Sedgwick
Date Offense : 03/22/1998
Victim Sex : Unknown
Victim Age : 7
City : WICHITA
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 9/22/2005
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

BRIGGS, ADAM C
Nearby Offenders
Noel Austin Staats
Noel Austin Staats
11529 W VALLEY HI DR, WICHITA, KS 67209
Adam Chase Briggs
Gustin Christopher Brownlee
Gustin Christopher Brownlee
LANSING CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0

Currently Adam Chase Briggs could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Chase Briggs's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Chase Briggs is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.