Adam Eugene Shipley

Show Map
Show Image
1104 S WILLOW ST, OTTAWA, KS 66067
Address Date : (01/03/2019) ?
Nearby Offenders
Ashley Ryan Bradshaw
Ashley Ryan Bradshaw
HUTCHINSON CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Eugene Shipley
John Dickenson Foster
John Dickenson Foster
1533 W WYOMING ST, WICHITA, KS 67203

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Sex
Duration of Registration : Lifetime

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 1/5/1983
Gender : Male
Height : 6 FT 0 IN
Weight : 330
Race : White
Ethnicity : N
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Blue
Scars & Tattoos:
  • tattoo-Calf, right-CROSS
  • tattoo-Arm, right (non-specific)-BARBWIRE
  • tattoo-Arm, left (non-specific)-TRIBAL "S"
  • tattoo-Calf, left-CHINESE CHARACTER & BUA SYMBOL

Offenses

Offense Description : Aggravated indecent liberties with a child
Conviction Date : 04/14/2003
State : Kansas
Statute : 21 - 3504
County : Franklin
Date Offense : 06/26/2002
Victim Sex : Female
Victim Age : 12
City : OTTAWA
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 5/23/2003
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

SHIPLEY, ADAM
SHIPLEY, ADAM E

Vehicle Info

Year : 1997
Make : Jeepfor1989topresentseeAMERfor19701988
Model : Cherokee
Style : Sedan4Door
Color : Gray
Plate Number : 367HNG
Sate : KS

Year : 2005
Make : Chevrolet
Model : TrailBlazerFormerlyBlazer
Style : Sedan4Door
Color : Blue
Plate Number : 180KEY
Sate : KS

Nearby Offenders
Ashley Ryan Bradshaw
Ashley Ryan Bradshaw
HUTCHINSON CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Eugene Shipley
John Dickenson Foster
John Dickenson Foster
1533 W WYOMING ST, WICHITA, KS 67203

Currently Adam Eugene Shipley could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Eugene Shipley's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Eugene Shipley is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.