Adam Scott Battiest

Show Map
Show Image
514 S 7TH ST APT D, LEAVENWORTH, KS 66048
Address Date : (11/02/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Joseph Aaron Krahn
Joseph Aaron Krahn
EL DORADO CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Scott Battiest
Shyla Nicole Bond
Shyla Nicole Bond
TOPEKA CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Sex

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 2/18/1979
Gender : Male
Height : 5 FT 9 IN
Weight : 270
Race : White
Ethnicity : N
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Brown
Scars & Tattoos:
  • scar-Forehead-SCAR
  • tattoo-Knee, left-TATTOO
  • tattoo-Ankle, left-TATTOO
  • tattoo-Knee, right-TATTOO
  • tattoo-Hand, left-FINGER
  • tattoo-Shoulder, left-CROSS "ALYSIA"
  • tattoo-Hand, left-"CRUNCHY"

Offenses

Offense Description : RECEIPT OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY
Conviction Date : 02/04/2006
State : Missouri
Statute : 18USC 2252(A)(2)
County : JACKSON
Date Offense : 08/27/2005
Victim Sex : Unknown
City : KANSAS CITY
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 10/31/2017
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

BATTIEST, ADAM
BATTIEST, ADAM S
BATTIEST, CRUNCHY

Vehicle Info

Year : 2001
Make : Mercury
Model : GrandMarquis
Style : Hardtop4Door
Color : SilverAluminum
Plate Number : 446LPT
Sate : KS

Nearby Offenders
Joseph Aaron Krahn
Joseph Aaron Krahn
EL DORADO CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Scott Battiest
Shyla Nicole Bond
Shyla Nicole Bond
TOPEKA CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0

Currently Adam Scott Battiest could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Scott Battiest's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Scott Battiest is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.