Abel Salas

WICHITA WORK RELEASE FACILITY, KS
Address Date : (10/10/2017) ?
Nearby Offenders
Donald Corey Duvall
Donald Corey Duvall
EL DORADO CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Abel Salas
Gloria Jean Eichberger
Gloria Jean Eichberger
330 N 17TH ST APT #3, MANHATTAN, KS 66502

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance ? : Compliant

Offender Type ? : Violent

Duration of Registration : 15 Years

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 10/5/1973

Gender : Male

Height : 5 FT 6 IN

Weight : 165

Race : Unknown

Ethnicity ? : H

Hair Color : Black

Eye Color : Brown

Scars & Tattoos:
  • scar-Buttocks (non-specific)-
  • scar-Arm, left (non-specific)-
  • scar-Arm, right (non-specific)-
  • scar-Forehead-
  • scar-ARM, LOWER RIGHT-SCAR
  • scar-ARM, LOWER LEFT-Z SCAR
  • scar-Forehead-SMALL SCAR
  • scar-Buttocks (non-specific)-4" SCAR
  • tattoo-Arm, left, upper-2 BARS
  • tattoo-Hand, left-CROSS
  • tattoo-Arm, right, upper-100% RAZA+LA
  • tattoo-Hand, right-FADED DOT
  • tattoo-Hand, right-SMALL FADED DOT
  • tattoo-Hand, left-CROSS 13

Offenses

Offense Description : Murder in the 2nd degree; Intentional

Conviction Date : 08/31/2000

State : Kansas

Statute : 21 - 3402 (a)

County : Sedgwick

Date Offense : 09/04/1999

Victim Sex : ;

Victim Age : ;

City : WICHITA

Country : United States of America (USA)


Registration Details

Registered Since : 8/30/2017

End of Registration : 4/29/2033

Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

SALAS, ABLE
DIABLO
Nearby Offenders
Donald Corey Duvall
Donald Corey Duvall
EL DORADO CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Abel Salas
Gloria Jean Eichberger
Gloria Jean Eichberger
330 N 17TH ST APT #3, MANHATTAN, KS 66502

Currently Abel Salas could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Abel Salas's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Abel Salas is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.