Adam Joseph Ortiz

Show Map
Show Image
1844 FABRIQUE ST, WICHITA, KS 67218
Address Date : (12/05/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Adam Lee Hooper
Adam Lee Hooper
LARNED CORRECTIONAL MENTAL HEALTH FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Joseph Ortiz
Donald Ray Richards
Donald Ray Richards
4916 S TIERRA AVE, WICHITA, KS 67216

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Violent
Duration of Registration : Lifetime

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 2/25/1987
Gender : Male
Height : 5 FT 6 IN
Weight : 159
Race : Unknown
Ethnicity : H
Hair Color : Black
Eye Color : Brown
Scars & Tattoos:
  • scar-Arm, right (non-specific)-
  • scar-Arm, left (non-specific)-
  • scar-LEG, LOWER RIGHT-3 SCARS

Offenses

Offense Description : Kidnapping in commission of any crime
Conviction Date : 02/03/2009
State : Kansas
Statute : 21 - 3420 (b)
County : Sedgwick
Date Offense : 04/26/2008
Victim Sex : Male
City : WICHITA
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 3/14/2014
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

ORTIZ, ADAM
ORTIZ, ADAM J

Vehicle Info

Year : 2002
Make : Chevrolet
Model : MalibuincludesChevellesthrough1977
Style :
Color : White
Plate Number : 596GNN
Sate : KS

Year : 1991
Make : Pontiac
Model : FirebirdTransAmFirehawk
Style :
Color : Red
Plate Number : 054EZV
Sate : KS

Nearby Offenders
Adam Lee Hooper
Adam Lee Hooper
LARNED CORRECTIONAL MENTAL HEALTH FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Joseph Ortiz
Donald Ray Richards
Donald Ray Richards
4916 S TIERRA AVE, WICHITA, KS 67216

Currently Adam Joseph Ortiz could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Joseph Ortiz's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Joseph Ortiz is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.