Adam Scott Shannon

Show Map
Show Image
1017 N MAIN ST APT 5, HUTCHINSON, KS 67501
Address Date : (10/25/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Gloria A Dupree
Gloria A Dupree
TOPEKA CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Scott Shannon
Eddie Lee Benjamin
Eddie Lee Benjamin
1333 MERCHANT ST APT #203, EMPORIA, KS 66801

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Violent
Duration of Registration : 15 Years

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 4/13/1988
Gender : Male
Height : 6 FT 4 IN
Weight : 180
Race : White
Ethnicity : N
Hair Color : Blond or Strawberry
Eye Color : Hazel
Scars & Tattoos:
  • scar-Ear, left-PIERCED
  • scar-Elbow, left-2 INCH SCAR
  • scar-Finger(s), right hand-THUMB- 1 INCH SCAR
  • tattoo-Neck-CROSS

Offenses

Offense Description : Aggravated assault; Use of a deadly weapon
Conviction Date : 07/25/2013
State : Kansas
Statute : 21 - 5412 (b)(1)
County : Reno
Date Offense : 05/23/2013
Victim Sex : Male
Victim Age : 32
City : HUTCHINSON
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 7/31/2013
End of Registration : 2/1/2030
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

SHANNON, ADAM
SHANNON, ADAM S
Nearby Offenders
Gloria A Dupree
Gloria A Dupree
TOPEKA CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Adam Scott Shannon
Eddie Lee Benjamin
Eddie Lee Benjamin
1333 MERCHANT ST APT #203, EMPORIA, KS 66801

Currently Adam Scott Shannon could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Scott Shannon's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Scott Shannon is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.