Aaron Ray Murphy

Show Map
Show Image
2216 NORTHVIEW RD, MANHATTAN, KS 66502
Address Date : (01/09/2019) ?
Nearby Offenders
Kristopher Lee Trester
Kristopher Lee Trester
NORTON CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Aaron Ray Murphy
Vayrena Dee Hamilton
Vayrena Dee Hamilton
122 W LAWRENCE, TRIBUNE, KS 67879

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Sex
Duration of Registration : Lifetime

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 7/20/1982
Gender : Male
Height : 6 FT 0 IN
Weight : 279
Race : White
Ethnicity : N
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Hazel
Scars & Tattoos:
  • scar-Back-MOLE
  • scar-Shoulder, right-MOLE
  • scar-Arm, right upper-SCAR
  • scar-Forearm, left-3 SCARS
  • scar-Forearm, right-SCAR INSIDE RIGHT FOREARM
  • scar-Forearm, right-SCAR
  • scar-Arm, left (non-specific)-SCAR
  • scar-Leg, left (non-specific)-SCAR
  • scar-Face (non-specific)-BELOW LEFT EYE
  • scar-Thigh, left-DISCOLORATION
  • scar-Chin-SCAR ON UNDER SIDE OF CHIN
  • scar-Eyebrow, left/left eye area-SCAR
  • scar-Arm, right (non-specific)-SCAR ON INNER AND OUTER ARM
  • tattoo-Forearm, right-BLACK TRIBAL, ONE LIFE ONE RIDE
  • tattoo-Arm, left (non-specific)-TRIBAL SLEEVE
  • tattoo-Shoulder, left-TATTOO
  • tattoo-Forearm, right-ONLY GOD CAN JUDGE ME
  • tattoo-Forearm, left-AMERICAN FLAG "ONLY THE STRONG SURVIVE"
  • tattoo-Arm, right, upper-MURPH DAWG W/DOG IN CENTER
  • tattoo-Neck-CHINESE SYMBOL ON BACK OF NECK
  • tattoo-Forearm, left-MURPHY
  • tattoo-Arm, left, upper-DANIEL CORRADO 1953-2001

Offenses

Offense Description : Aggravated indecent solicitation of child <14 YOA; to commit sex act
Conviction Date : 08/11/2008
State : Kansas
Statute : 21 - 3511 (a)
County : Riley
Date Offense : 05/21/2007
Victim Sex : Female
Victim Age : 11
City : MANHATTAN
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 5/9/2012
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

MURPHY, AARON
MURPHY, AARON R
MURPHY, ARRON RAY
MURPHY, ARRON RAY
MURF DAWG

Vehicle Info

Year : 2015
Make : Chevrolet
Model : Silverado
Style : Pickup
Color : Yellow
Plate Number : 353JGY
Sate : KS

Year : 2015
Make : Chevrolet
Model : MalibuincludesChevellesthrough1977
Style : Sedan4Door
Color : SilverAluminum
Plate Number : 791DMN
Sate : KS

Year : 2015
Make : VictoryMotorcycles
Model : Motorcycle
Style :
Color : Red
Plate Number : 19DXY
Sate : KS

Nearby Offenders
Kristopher Lee Trester
Kristopher Lee Trester
NORTON CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0
Aaron Ray Murphy
Vayrena Dee Hamilton
Vayrena Dee Hamilton
122 W LAWRENCE, TRIBUNE, KS 67879

Currently Aaron Ray Murphy could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Aaron Ray Murphy's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Aaron Ray Murphy is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.