Adam Lee Wampler

Show Map
Show Image
505 PARK, OSKALOOSA, KS 66066
Address Date : (12/12/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Deon Duane Ramsey
Deon Duane Ramsey
SEDGWICK COUNTY JAIL, , KS 0
Adam Lee Wampler
Sasha Elizabeth Gerard
Sasha Elizabeth Gerard
929 S 5TH ST, ATCHISON, KS 66002

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Sex
Duration of Registration : Lifetime

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 12/5/1976
Gender : Male
Height : 6 FT 4 IN
Weight : 257
Race : White
Ethnicity : N
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Hazel

Offenses

Offense Description : INDECENT SOLICITATION OF A CHILD >14<16 SECLUDED PLACE
Conviction Date : 10/20/2010
State : Kansas
Statute : 21 - 3510 (A)(2)
County : Reno
Date Offense : 07/10/2010
Victim Sex : Female
Victim Age : 15
City : HUTCHINSON
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 11/23/2010
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

WAMPLER, ADAM L
OVERTON, JOSHUA O

Vehicle Info

Year : 1994
Make : Ford
Model :
Style : Pickup
Color : Red
Plate Number : 512DRY
Sate : KS

Year : 2009
Make : Honda
Model : Accord
Style :
Color : Unknown
Plate Number : 059HTD
Sate : KS

Nearby Offenders
Deon Duane Ramsey
Deon Duane Ramsey
SEDGWICK COUNTY JAIL, , KS 0
Adam Lee Wampler
Sasha Elizabeth Gerard
Sasha Elizabeth Gerard
929 S 5TH ST, ATCHISON, KS 66002

Currently Adam Lee Wampler could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Lee Wampler's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Lee Wampler is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.