Adam Eugene Laney

Show Map
Show Image
4169 CR 1400, COFFEYVILLE, KS 67337
Address Date : (12/06/2018) ?
Nearby Offenders
Eric Dane Braden
Eric Dane Braden
1534 N 60TH ST, KANSAS CITY, KS 66102
Adam Eugene Laney
Nicholas Alan Miller
Nicholas Alan Miller
ELLSWORTH CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0

Important Offender Data

Reporting Compliance : Compliant
Offender Type : Sex
Duration of Registration : Lifetime

Physical Description

Date of Birth : 12/1/1975
Gender : Male
Height : 5 FT 10 IN
Weight : 182
Race : White
Ethnicity : N
Hair Color : Brown
Eye Color : Brown
Scars & Tattoos:
  • scar-Arm, right upper-
  • scar-Forearm, left-
  • scar-Head (non-specific)-
  • scar-Thigh, right-
  • scar-Arm, right upper-SCAR UPPER RIGHT ARM
  • scar-Forearm, left-SCAR LEFT FOREARM
  • scar-Leg, right (non-specific)-SCAR RIGHT LEG UPPER LEG

Offenses

Offense Description : Battery causing rude physical contact
Conviction Date : 05/13/2010
State : Kansas
Statute : 21 - 3412 (a)(2)
County : Montgomery
Date Offense : 01/03/2009
Victim Sex : Female
Victim Age : 13
City : INDEPENDENCE
Country : United States of America (USA)

Registration Details

Registered Since : 5/14/2010
Collected From : Kansas State Registry

Alias

ADAM E. LANEY
ADAMLANEY65

Vehicle Info

Year : 2013
Make : KiaMotorsCorp
Model : RIO
Style :
Color : Black
Plate Number : B744991
Sate : KS

Nearby Offenders
Eric Dane Braden
Eric Dane Braden
1534 N 60TH ST, KANSAS CITY, KS 66102
Adam Eugene Laney
Nicholas Alan Miller
Nicholas Alan Miller
ELLSWORTH CORRECTIONAL FACILITY, , KS 0

Currently Adam Eugene Laney could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Eugene Laney's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Eugene Laney is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.