Adam Wester Strand

Show Map
Show Image
19321 65TH ST, LIME SPRINGS, IA 52155
Nearby Offenders
Jonathan Leroy Campbell
Jonathan Leroy Campbell
1435 N 15TH ST, COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA 51501
Adam Wester Strand
Garth Alan Petersen
Garth Alan Petersen
412 EAST ST, DYSART, IA 52224

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 1, Annual Updates

Physical Description

Birthdate : 08/13/1984
Age : 34
Gender : Male
Height : 6.0"
Weight : 170
Race : White
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Green
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Tattooed Forearm, left
  • Tattooed Arm, right
  • Tattooed Neck
  • Tattooed Arm, left
  • Tattooed Forearm, right
  • Tattooed Wrist, left
  • Tattooed Wrist, right

Offenses

Conviction : Sexual abuse 3rd degree
Conviction Date : 09/06/2005
Statute : 709,4,2,C4
Conviction County : Winneshiek
Victim Gender : Female
Victim Age : 14 - 17 (Age)
Age at Offense : 20

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

Adam W Strand
ADAM STRAND
Nearby Offenders
Jonathan Leroy Campbell
Jonathan Leroy Campbell
1435 N 15TH ST, COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA 51501
Adam Wester Strand
Garth Alan Petersen
Garth Alan Petersen
412 EAST ST, DYSART, IA 52224

Currently Adam Wester Strand could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Adam Wester Strand's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Adam Wester Strand is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.