Aaron James Colwell

Show Map
Show Image
303 S CLINTON,APT 3, ALBIA, IA 52531
Nearby Offenders
Craig Leroy Coventry Jr
Craig Leroy Coventry Jr
325 E 8TH ST, WATERLOO, IA 50703
Aaron James Colwell
Jonathan Scott Cranston
Jonathan Scott Cranston
2735 ERICKSON AVE, MOUNT PLEASANT, IA 52641

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 3, Quarterly Reviews

Physical Description

Birthdate : 10/14/1975
Age : 43
Gender : Male
Height : 6.2"
Weight : 210
Race : White
Hair : Red
Eyes : Hazel
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Scar on Back
  • Scar on Shoulder, left
  • Pierced ear, right
  • Tattooed Forearm, right
  • Tattooed Hand, left
  • Scar on Abdomen
  • Tattooed Arm, right
  • Tattooed Shoulder, left
  • Tattooed Arm, left upper
  • Tattooed Forearm, left
  • Pierced ear, left
  • Tattooed Shoulder, right
  • Tattooed Finger(s), left hand
  • Tattooed Arm, right upper
  • Tattooed Arm, left

Offenses

Conviction : Lascivious acts with a child
Conviction Date : 10/06/1997
Statute : 709,8,2
Conviction County : Jasper
Victim Gender : Female
Victim Age : 14 - 17 (Age)
Age at Offense : 21

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

AARON COLLWELL
X OZZIE
X RED
Nearby Offenders
Craig Leroy Coventry Jr
Craig Leroy Coventry Jr
325 E 8TH ST, WATERLOO, IA 50703
Aaron James Colwell
Jonathan Scott Cranston
Jonathan Scott Cranston
2735 ERICKSON AVE, MOUNT PLEASANT, IA 52641

Currently Aaron James Colwell could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Aaron James Colwell's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Aaron James Colwell is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.