Alan Homer Booton

Show Map
Show Image
3129 STORY ST, AMES, IA 50014
Nearby Offenders
Treyron Donte Moore
Treyron Donte Moore
3317 E 15TH ST,BLDG 2 APT 16, DES MOINES, IA 50315
Alan Homer Booton
Enrique Guzman
Enrique Guzman
70 THAYER ST, DES MOINES, IA 50315

Important Offender Data

Tier : Tier 1, Annual Updates

Physical Description

Birthdate : 11/06/1941
Age : 77
Gender : Male
Height : 5.7"
Weight : 188
Race : White
Hair : Gray
Eyes : Brown
Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
  • Scar on Knee, right
  • Tattooed Abdomen
  • Glasses (prescription)

Offenses

Conviction : Possession of child pornography
Conviction Date : 02/03/2016
Conviction County : FEDERAL
Age at Offense : 73

Registration Details

Exclusions : No Restrictions
Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
Collected From : Iowa State Registry

Alias

ALAN H BOOTON
Nearby Offenders
Treyron Donte Moore
Treyron Donte Moore
3317 E 15TH ST,BLDG 2 APT 16, DES MOINES, IA 50315
Alan Homer Booton
Enrique Guzman
Enrique Guzman
70 THAYER ST, DES MOINES, IA 50315

Currently Alan Homer Booton could no longer be listed on the state registry from where this data was collected. We make no representation that Alan Homer Booton's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Alan Homer Booton is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that doesn’t mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.